MICHIGAN

STATE NEWS

Home

Staff

Events

2010 Event Calendar

Chapter Tools

E-Cards

TOPSŪWonders  Toolbar

KOPSŪ

News

Newsletters

 

Michigan Message Board

TOPSŪWonders CHAT

 

Michigan Email Loop Join Now!

 
 

2006 STATE ROYALTY

 

2006 State King

 

name

TOPSŪ#MIchapter

 

# pound loss to goal

success story

 

2006 State Queen

 

name

TOPSŪ#MIchapter

 

# pound loss to goal

success story

 

2006 Michigan State

King & Queen Runner-Ups

photo

2005

State Queen Runner-Up

 

name

TOPSŪ#MI,chapter

 

# pound loss to goal

(SUCCESS STORY)

 

 

 

 

2005

State King Runner-Up

 

name

TOPSŪ#MIchapter

 

# pound loss to goal

(SUCCESS STORY)

 

 

 

DIVISION WINNERS - MALE


Division 1

 

1st place

Ernest Hall: 70.50 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1175,Oakley

 

2nd place

Chris Gleason: 53.75 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1526, Hart

 

Division 2

 

1st place

Steve Paling: 67.50 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1681, Flint

 

2nd place

George Livingston: 32.50 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1492, Lake Orion


Division3

 

1st place

Robert Bush: 55.50 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1049, Utica

 

2nd place

Tom Miles: 47.75 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI911, Greenville


Division 4

 

1st place

David Berlin: 25.00 lost!

    TOPSŪ#MI1766, Clio

 

2nd place

John Werkema: 13.75 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI373, Sparta

 

Division 6

 

1st place

Karl Heinrich: 17.50 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI53, Westland
 

Division 7

 

1st place

David Bohn: 13.50 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI794, Merrill

 

Division 9 (surgical)

 

1st place

David Reynolds: 29.50 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI227, Commerce

 

 

 

DIVISION WINNERS - FEMALES


Division 1

 

1st place

Janet Ellis: 84.75 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1542, Sandusky

 

2nd place

Karen Wood: 71.00 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1318, National City

 

Division 2

 

1st place

Valerie Bayer: 70.50 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI646, Waterford
 

2nd place

Arlene Terrill: 52.75 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI433, Muskegon

 

Division 3

 

1st place

Rebecca Jenkins: 72.25 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI380, Belleville

 

2nd place

Linda Nelson: 62.00 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI607, Ravenna

 

Division 4

 

1st place

Laurie Paling:  52.00 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1681, Flint

 

2nd place

Judith Volz: 50.00 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1543, St.Johns

 

Division 5

 

1st place

Rita Green: 19.50 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI459, Eastpointe

 

2nd place

Diane Cupp: 18.00 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1695, Roseville

 

Division 6

 

1st place

Brittany Spangler: 32.25 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1002, Clare

 

2nd place

Megan Dean: 14.00 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI324, Burton

 

Division 7

 

1st place

Emily Bila: 54.00 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1126, Chesaning

 

2nd place

Brenda Seiz: 32.25 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI903, Holland

 

Division 8 

 

1st place

Emily Philipp: 21.75 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1320,South Lyon


Division 9 (surgical)

 

1st place

Joy Gonyo: 120.00 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1320, South Lyon

 

2nd place

Lynn Sprague: 113.50 lost!

TOPSŪ#MI1667, Traverse City

 

State News Archives

2005 State News

 

 

Home   Staff   Events  Chapter Tools  KOPSŪ  News  Michigan Message Board  

Michigan Email Loop Join Now! 

 

  questions. comments or additions please email: webmaster@topswonders.com

"> TheWebmaster
Copyright Đ 2007-10 TOPSWonders.com
Last modified:   December 27, 2009