MICHIGAN

STATE NEWS

Home

Staff

Events

2010 Event Calendar

Chapter Tools

E-Cards

TOPSŪWonders  Toolbar

KOPSŪ

News

Newsletters

 

Michigan Message Board

TOPSŪWonders CHAT

 

Michigan Email Loop Join Now!

 

 
 

2008 STATE ROYALTY

photo

 

2008 State King

Dan Breuker

TOPSŪ#MI 723, Holland

 

71 pound loss to goal

story

2008 State Queen

Carmel Roberts

TOPSŪ#MI 367, Bronson

 

179.25 pound loss to goal

story

 

2008 Michigan State

King & Queen Runner-Ups

photo

2008

State King Runner-Up

 

Robert Shecter

TOPSŪ#MI 1788, Pontiac

 

60.75 pound loss to goal

story

2008

State Queen Runner-Up

 

Sandra Davis

TOPSŪ#MI 1569, Port Huron

 

113.50 pound loss to goal

story

 

 

Click on the thumbnail below to see larger photo

 

DIVISION WINNERS - MALE


Division 1

 

1st place

Dennis Willoughby: 108.75pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1714, Comstock Park

 

2nd place

Christopher Ta Foya: 63.50pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 459, Eastpointe

 

Division 2

 

1st place

Scott Dumitt: 48.25pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1816, Port Huron

 

2nd place

Ronald Emard: 41pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1710, Saline


Division 3

 

1st place

Gerald Williford: 47pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 184, Brighton

 

2nd place

Sean Blasius: 44.75pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1706, North Branch


Division 4

 

1st place

David Watson: 24.75 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1659, Farmington Hills

 

2nd place

Clarence Weber 19.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1751, Howell

 

Division 6

 

1st place

Aaron McElmurry: 52pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 128, Eastpointe

 

2nd place

Adam Arnold: 40.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1091, Troy

 

Division 7

 

1st place

John Gillespie: 107.75 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1634, Saint Johns

 

2nd place

Warren Mcleod: 34 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 332, Wyandotte

 

 

Division 9 (surgical)

 

1st place

Robert Crane: 25.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 820, Muskegon

 

2nd place

Gordon Guymer : 20.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1313, Chesaning

 

 

 

 

DIVISION WINNERS - FEMALES


Division 1

 

1st place

Sheila Livingston: 89.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 260, Battle Creek

 

2nd place

Linda Bedard: 60 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1663, West Branch

 

Division 2

 

1st place

Linda Scott: 66.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1350, Warren

 

2nd place

Jill Malarney:65.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1763, Onsted

 

Division 3

 

1st place

Carmel Roberts: 106.75 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 367, Bronson

 

2nd place

Susan Olthof: 71.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1383, Grand Rapids

 

Division 4

 

1st place

Nancy Knight: 46.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1440, Tecumseh

 

2nd place

Brenda Fenner: 44.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1605, Clio

 

Division 5

 

1st place

Marjorie Jones: 24.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1785, China

 

2nd place

Lupita Beach: 19.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 121, Grand Rapids

 

Division 6 (teen)

 

1st place

Brooke Stopjik: 15.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1175, Oakley

 

2nd place

Alyssa Cook: 12.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1690, Taylor

 

Division 7

 

1st place

Judith Millsaps: 33.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1132, Garden city

 

2nd place

Marie Palmer: 26.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1738, Flint


Division 9 (surgical)

 

1st place

Jackie Spencer: 113.75 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 372, Oakley

 

2nd place

Linda McClellan: 103 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ#MI 1383, Grand Rapids

 

State News Archives

2005 State News

2006 State News

2007 State News

2008 State News

 

 

Home   Staff   Events   Chapter Tools  KOPSŪ  News    Michigan Message Board  

Michigan Email Loop Join Now! 

 

  questions. comments or additions please email: webmaster@topswonders.com

"> TheWebmaster
Copyright Đ 2007-10 TOPSWonders.com
Last modified:   December 27, 2009