MainHomeCalendarEventsNews

NewslettersBraggin' RoomStaffPhotosKOPSŪChapter Tools

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

2010 STATE ROYALTY

photo

 

2010 State King

photo

Lee R. Hibbard

TOPSŪ MI 1825, St Johns

 

202 pound loss to goal

story

2010 State Queen

photo

Ruth A. DeYoung

TOPSŪ MI 1229, Sand Lake

 

109 pound loss to goal

story

 

2010 Michigan State

King & Queen Runner-Ups

photo

2010

State King Runner-Up

 

Bob P. Zerfas

TOPSŪ MI 313, Dorr

 

126 pound loss to goal

story

2010

State Queen Runner-Up

 

Peggy Charles

TOPSŪ MI 581, Flint

 

581 pound loss to goal

story

 

 

Click on the thumbnail below to see larger photo

 

DIVISION WINNERS - MALE


Division 1

 

1st place

Norman Pranger;  86.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 1018, Livonia

 

2nd place

Damon Cheyne: 78 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ  MI 351, Wayland

 

Division 2

 

1st place

Bruce Mackie: 58.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 930, Gladwinn

 

2nd place

Jeffrey Calderas: 57.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 879, Warren


Division 3

 

1st place

Wayne Russell: 36.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 929, Standish

 

2nd place

George Cooper: 35.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 1132, Garden City


Division 4

 

1st place

Paul Brown: 14 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 771, Otisville

 

2nd place

Larry Artis: 13 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 610, Plainwell

 

Division 6

 

1st place

David Fuller: 25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 521, Niles

 

Division 7

 

1st place

Richard Gable: 36 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 820, Muskegon

 

2nd place (tie)

Benito Garcia: 11.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 843, Saginaw

 

2nd place (tie)

David Bohn: 11.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 794, Merrill

 

Division 9 (surgical)

 

1st place

Leroy Grace: 47.5pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 1631, Lake City

 

2nd place

Daniel Cristiano: 46 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 958, Southgate

 

 

 

 

DIVISION WINNERS - FEMALES


Division 1

 

1st place

Julie Vanden Berg: 154.75 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 486, Zeeland

 

2nd place

Patricia Brown: 87 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 190, St Clair Shores

 

Division 2

 

1st place

Anna Kilpatrick: 81.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 713, Warren

 

2nd place

Merrilynn Tanner: 74.75 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 713, Warren

 

Division 3

 

1st place

Deborah Haslett: 70 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 1091, Troy

 

2nd place

Gloria Goodrich: 66.75 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 1541, Evart

 

Division 4

 

1st place

Barbara Harness: 62.25 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 1686, Monroe

 

2nd place

Joyce Zwart: 55 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 1777, Portage

 

Division 5

 

1st place

Diane Biddinger: 21.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 532, Alma

 

2nd place

Virginia Hull: 21 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 692, Cheboygan

 

Division 6

 

1st place

Corrinna Chrisman: 40.75 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 351, Wayland

 

2nd place

Sara Oswald: 16.5 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 532, Alma

 

Division 7

 

1st place

Terri Haynes: 77 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 607, Ravenna

 

2nd place

Judith Millsaps: 62 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 1850, Garden City


Division 9 (surgical)

 

1st place

Shirley Beers: 103.75 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 1541, Evart

 

2nd place

Robin Seaman: 101.75 pounds lost!

TOPSŪ MI 1756, Drummond Island

 

State News Archives

2005 State News

2006 State News

2007 State News

2008 State News

2009 State News

 

 

 

 

questions. comments or additions please email:
Copyright Đ 2003-11
Last modified: June 12, 2011