MainHomeCalendarEventsNewsNewsletters

Braggin' RoomStaffPhotosKOPS®Chapter ToolsTW Email Loop

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

2016TEXAS STATE ROYALTY

 

 

 

Click on a winner's name to see photos and read their stories

2016 TEXAS STATE

KING

 

Terry Kime

TX 136

Loss of 71 Pounds

2016 TEXAS STATE

QUEEN

 

Janet Stewart

TX 1790

Loss of 103 Pounds

 

2016 Texas State King & Queen

Runner-Up

photo

 

2016 State King

Runner-Up

photo

Steve Futral

TX 120

46.5 pounds to goal

2016 State Queen

Runner-Up

photo

Mary Green

TX 914

101.25 pounds to goal

 

 

2016 Texas State Winners

   

 

DIVISION WINNERS - MALE

(Click on a winner's name to read their story)


Division 1

 

1st place

Tom Moore

TX 1734

21.6 pounds 

 

2nd Place

Douglas Carden

TX 193

18 pounds


Division 2

 

1st Place

Terry Kime

TX 136

67.8 pounds

 

2nd Place

Jim Jacks

TX 1244

27.75 pounds 


Division 3

 

1st Place

Steve Futral

TX 120

43 pounds

 

2nd Place

Julius Lusky

TX 1692

23.2 pounds

 

Division 4

 

1st Place

Bob Clark

TX 136

19.4pounds

 

2nd Place

Robert Skinner

TX 1892

18 pounds

 

Division 9

 

1st Place

Dennis Strickland

TX 190

68.5 pounds 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION WINNERS - FEMALES

(Click on a winner's name to read their story)


Division 1

 

1st Place

Beth Elson

TX 1080

55.2 pounds

 

2nd Place

Della Jeffus

TX 1867

51.4 pounds

 

Division 2

 

1st Place

Patricia Riojas

TX 486

75.5 pounds

 

2nd Place

Linda Underwood

TX 1860

58.5 pounds

 

Division 3

 

1st Place

Sandra Amason

TX 1942

63 pounds 

 

2nd Place

Glenda Strey

TX 1268

52.2 pounds

 

Division 4

 

1st Place

Jackie Gonzales

TX 1482

46.6 pounds

 

2nd Place

Tyra Thompson

TX 1993

45 pounds

 

Division 5

 

1st Place

Jo Ann Barber

TX 1451

14 pounds

 

2nd Place

Kathleen Medici

TX 1278

12.8 pounds 

 

Division 7

 

1st Place

Frances Quinn

TX 1692

97 pounds

 

2nd Place

Gwen Gillio

TX 1527

67.5 pounds

 

Division 9 (surgical)

 

1st Place

Kim Karch

TX 1451

73.2 pounds

 

2nd Place

Jennifer Kelly

TX 823

63 pounds

 

Sandra Amason, Vivian Baker, Sandy Belk, Shelia Callahan, Phyliss Cambron, Eunice Curtis, Carol G Davis, Cindy Dudley, Gloria Eggleston, Jackie Gonzales, Mary Green, Carl Griffin, May R Hieber, Steve Futral, Ted Hall, Bess Howard, Terry Kime, Helen Krupa, Brenda Lauve, Linda Lawson, Cindy Lindimen, Sharon Moore, Colleen Nolan, Gerry Priest, Rita Jane Radecki, Carol Roberts, Nadine Rose, Larue Shilling, Elizabeth Skipper, Shirley Stenner, Janet Stewart, Julie Suazo, Pasty Taylor, Carolyn Tingle, Clodine Voyles, Pamela West, Trisha Wingo

 

Click Here for

2003 State Royalty

2004 State Royalty

2005 State Royalty

2006 State Royalty

2007 State Royalty

2008 State Royalty

2009 State Royalty

2010 State Royalty

2011 State Royalty

2012 State Royalty

2013 State Royalty

2014 State Royalty

2015 State Royalty

 

 

 

questions. comments or additions please email:
Copyright © 2003-17
Last modified: September 23, 2017